Shopping CartCLOSE
  • Your cart is empty.
Factory Effex Tall Seat Foam
Factory Effex Tall Seat Foam

$84.99 - $94.99
5% Off - Save up to $4.96

Item #FXX004D

Read More
Write a Review
Enter to Win $500

Write your review and you'll automatically be entered in our monthly drawing. Include an image or video to DOUBLE your chances to win!

Write Your Review Write a review to win $500
2 Questions
Answered:   1
Not Yet:   1
Coygiles91
Q: How much taller is this going to be than my stock height seat?
Over 7 months ago
DaveGearhead
Top 10 Contributor
Over 7 months ago
A: Typically, tall seat foam is approximately 2" taller than stock.
gcombs
Q: Can i put the Factory Effex TC-4 Seat Cover With Bump - Kawasaki on this seat foam or will it fit?
1 year 10 months ago
Fitment
See all bikes that this part fits...
See Fitments
# Part Numbers
Product Variant Manufacturer Part #
Stock 21-20232
Stock 06-20306
Stock 07-20320
Stock 11-20320
Stock 09-20344
Stock 08-20314
Stock 09-20348
Stock 12-20324
Stock 16-20326
Stock 06-20106
Stock 09-20146
Stock 12-20126
Stock 15-20130
Stock 08-20122
Stock 03-0141
Stock 06-20208
Stock 09-20242
Stock 13-20244
Stock 13-20246
Stock 17-20232
Stock 06-20212
Stock 13-20222
Soft 06-20508
Soft 06-20510
Soft 06-20516
Soft 10-20526
Stock 14-20528