empty
Shopping CartCLOSE
  • Your cart is empty.
Kibblewhite Intake Valve
Kibblewhite Intake Valve

$8.77 - $57.99

Select your bike to see if this intake valve fits
Description See Also: 8 Reviews 4 Questions Fitment Part Numbers
Item #KIB0009

Read More
8 Reviews
4.3 out of 5 stars
5 Star   6 4 Star   0 3 Star   1 2 Star   0 1 Star   1
Write a Review

Write your review and you'll automatically be entered in our monthly drawing. Include an image or video to DOUBLE your chances to win!

Write Your Review Write a review to win $500
All Reviews
Verified Purchaser Top 50 Contributor
Texas, USA
Durability 5/5 Ease of Installation 5/5 Performance 5/5 Power 5/5 Style 5/5
Reliable

want reliability and power replace your worn valves with KIBBLEWHITE valves and springs! you will increase the time between valve shimmings and spend more time riding.

Verified Purchaser
Newark, DE, USA
Durability 5/5 Ease of Installation 5/5 Performance 5/5 Power 5/5 Style 5/5
Great product

Just another quality part from Kibblewhite, what more can you say.

Verified Purchaser
Durability 5/5 Ease of Installation 4/5 Performance 5/5 Power 5/5 Style 5/5

Verified Purchaser
Durability 5/5 Ease of Installation 5/5 Performance 5/5 Power 5/5 Style 5/5
Always a Great Product!

Fast shipping and easy to order!

Sacramento, CA, USA
Durability 1/5 Performance 1/5 Style 1/5
Horrible

The neck of the valve severed about 60hrs in and gernaded the whole top end. DO NOT BUY

Verified Purchaser
Durability 5/5 Ease of Installation 5/5 Performance 5/5 Power 5/5 Style 5/5

Great parts

Verified Purchaser MotoSport Staff
wilsonville
Durability 5/5 Ease of Installation 3/5 Performance 5/5 Power 5/5 Style 5/5

got these for a 07 crf450. had been using another brand of SS valve. These are very nice. easy install once you get the head off with the correct tools. From other reviews I have high hopes of putting some hours on these without issue

Durability 2/5 Ease of Installation 3/5 Performance 5/5 Power 5/5 Style 3/5
Be warned

A friend of mine and I both installed the over sized intake and exhaust valves with great power results, but the down side is that we had too aggressive of a cam. We both snapped off one of the intake valves. We are both running 9i cams but if you are running a Hot Cam you will be fine. Other than the breaking valve they were great.

4 Questions
Answered:   4
Not Yet:   0
Mickyms4
Q: Its just one valve for that price or it comes both intake valves?
1 year 11 months ago
MotoSportExpert
Expert MotoSport Staff
1 year 11 months ago
A: The Kibblewhite Intake Valve is sold individually.
JDHrider123
Q: Will I have to buy shims separately?
2 years 7 months ago
MotoSportExpert
MotoSport Staff Expert
2 years 7 months ago
A: Yes shims would be sold separately. Feel free to give us a call at 888-676-8853 and we would be happy to help you out with your order.
motoman21
Q: Can i run these on my stock valve seats? both intake and exhaust?
Over 3 years ago
I've got a 2004 yz450f that I plan on doing cams and a 13.5:1 piston. While it's all torn down I wanna replace the valves. Can I run these with the stock seats or do I have to have New seats installed? Thanks.
MotoSportExpert
Expert MotoSport Staff
Over 3 years ago
A: Yes you can run the OEM seat but I do recommend going with the Kibblewhite Valve Spring Kit.
http://www.motosport.com/2004-yamaha-yz450f--kibblewhite-valve-spring-kit
Jerold
Q: How many do u get
Over 9 years ago
james718
Expert MotoSport Staff
Over 9 years ago
A: These are sold individually (1).
matt74
MotoSport Staff
Over 9 years ago
A: they are sold individually
Fitment
See all bikes that this part fits...
See Fitments
# Part Numbers
Product Variant Manufacturer Part #
Oversize 30-3116
Standard 30-3115
Standard 30-30950
Oversize 30-31363
Standard 40-40412
Standard 30-30910
Standard 30-31162
Standard 30-31462
Standard 30-30630
Standard 30-31262
Oversize 3030221
Standard 30-30220
Standard 30-31062
Standard 60-60050
Standard 40-40562
Standard 40-40652
Standard 40-40140
Standard 60-60310
Standard 91-91162
Standard 82-82052
Standard 80-80562
Standard 80-80060
Standard 80-80430
Standard 60-60512
Standard 60-60210
Standard 60-60712
Standard 60-60270
Standard 3030088
Standard 30-30750
Oversize 30-30751
Standard 80-80012
Standard Center 80-80075
Standard Outer 80-80073
Standard 80-80762
Standard Center 80-80215H
Standard Outer 80-80213H
Standard 30-31612
Standard 60-60662
Report an Error