Doorbuster Deals
Factory Effex Standard Seat Foam
Factory Effex Standard Seat Foam

$84.99 - $94.99
5% Off - Save up to $4.96
4.33 5 3
Rating: 4.3 out of 5 stars

Description

See Also:
Item #FXX00N9

3 Reviews

4.3 out of 5 stars
  •   1 reviews
  •   2 reviews
  •   0 reviews
  •   0 reviews
  •   0 reviews

All Reviews

Natroost

Verified Purchaser
Over 10 months ago California, central
4 out of 5 stars
Nice seat foam

Great product, easy install just follow supplied instructions.. I would buy this again.

Zach

Verified Purchaser
1 year ago Albany
5 out of 5 stars
Comfortable af now

Threw it on and my butt thanked me

Boris

Verified Purchaser
1 year 9 months ago Iowa
4 out of 5 stars
Seat foam

I replaced the seatfoam on my CR because the prior owner had cut it down and I found it to be too thin to absorb the big hits and I thought it was harder to stand up from a seated position. The replacement foam solved both of these problems that were present with the old cut down foam.

4 Questions

  • Answered:   3
  • Not Yet:   1

Question asked by Bleedblue

Question: Is this softer than a stock YZ250 foam?
Question asked 1 year 4 months ago
Question answered by Michael
User's contributor status: Top 10
Question answered 1 year 4 months ago
Answer: Give or take, they do boast that their technology of Tri-density, soft-cell seat foam technology is more user friendly and does transfer information from bike to rider much better than the stock seat.

Question asked by mitch

Question: Dos this seat have the bottom portion that keeps the seat connected to the bike? just dont see the bottom portion in the picture.
Question asked 1 year 9 months ago
Question answered by robert
User's contributor status: Top 10 Contributor
Question answered 1 year 9 months ago
Answer: This will be the foam only.

Question asked by Mike

Question: Is it softer that stock my seats rock solid on my yz 250 i need something plush
Question asked 2 years 8 months ago

Question asked by Jmorgan

Question: Does the seat come with a cover?
Question asked Over 3 years ago
Question answered by MotoSportExpert
User's contributor status: Expert MotoSport Staff
Question answered Over 3 years ago
Answer: No. This would be the Factory Effex Seat Foam ONLY.

Fitment

See all bikes that this part fits...

# Part Numbers

Product Variant Manufacturer Part #
Stock 03-0149
Stock 13-20324
Stock 13-20320
Stock 13-20326
Stock 13-20322
Stock 13-20328
Stock 16-20330
Stock 07-20330
Stock 02-0624
Stock 07-20120
Stock 09-20144
Stock 13-20120
Stock 15-20132
Stock 02-0632
Stock 02-0631
Soft 02-0634
Stock 06-20210
Stock 13-20218
Stock 13-20224
Stock 13-20226
Stock 17-20234
Stock 13-20220
Stock 03-0143
Stock 09-20418
Stock 10-20424
Stock 13-20426
Stock 08-20420
Stock 11-20418
Soft 02-0651
Soft 02-0652
Soft 06-20514
Stock 14-20518
Stock 14-20526
Stock 19-20530
Stock 21-20234
Stock 21-20432
Stock 22-20138
Tall 22-20140
Stock 22-20532
Stock 22-20640