Shopping CartCLOSE
  • Your cart is empty.
Z1R Solo Seat With Plug-In Backrest
Z1R Solo Seat With Plug-In Backrest

$249.95 - $291.95

Item #ZZR001S

Read More
Write a Review
Enter to Win $500

Write your review and you'll automatically be entered in our monthly drawing. Include an image or video to DOUBLE your chances to win!

Write Your Review Write a review to win $500
2 Questions
Answered:   1
Not Yet:   1
redeye
Q: Can I use my oem rear seat with the 4500224
1 year 10 months ago
I have a 2007 stratoliner, and want to use the driver backrest that's attatched to front of my passanger seat
redeye
Q: I have a 2007 stratoliner s. will my pillen or rear seat work with your 4500-224 solo
1 year 10 months ago
I will mostly be using it as a solo but at times take a passenger. I know I can get the ultimate seat and use my original rear seat with it. I just need to know if I can use rear seat with your sols 4500-224
redeye
1 year 10 months ago
A: no , it will not work with stock passenger seat
Fitment
See all bikes that this part fits...
See Fitments
# Part Numbers
Product Variant Manufacturer Part #
Smooth 08101727
Smooth 08101728
Smooth 08101733
Flame Stitch 08101734
Smooth 08101737
Flame Stitch 08101738
Smooth 08101741
Smooth 08101743
Flame Stitch 08101744
Smooth 08101747
Flame Stitch 08101748
Smooth 08101751
Smooth 08101762
Flame Stitch 08101763