Shopping CartCLOSE
  • Your cart is empty.
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster

$160.99 - $178.99

Description See Also: 4 Reviews 2 Questions Fitment Part Numbers
Item #KYB0001

Read More
4 Reviews
4.8 out of 5 stars
5 Star   3 4 Star   1 3 Star   0 2 Star   0 1 Star   0
Write a Review

Write your review and you'll automatically be entered in our monthly drawing. Include an image or video to DOUBLE your chances to win!

Write Your Review Write a review to win $500
All Reviews
Verified Purchaser
Pearland Texas
Fits 2018 GasGas perfectly!

Excellent product. Makes setting your sag an easy process.

Verified Purchaser
Dinuba, CA, USA
Nice and Easy

Definitely helps for those at the track setting you never do!

Warner, NH, USA
Great product ..... but

I purchased it for my CRF450r and brought it to Factory Connection to have them install it and re-valve my shock. They told me that they could not install it because there would not be enough thread contact. So you should do some research before buying.

Verified Purchaser
Co
Great Upgrade

Well made, works great. Easy adjustments, way better than the stock pre-load collar. The only down side is, the shock has to be disassembled to install.

2 Questions
Answered:   2
Not Yet:   0
Junior1
Q: When will Xtrig have one available for a CRF 450RX?
1 month 23 days ago
TiaGearhead
Top 25
1 month 23 days ago
A: We unfortunately do not have the information available to us but When there engineers make one we definitely will be carrying them!
DRAGONRIDER
Q: 2017 xc 300 fitment.
Over 10 months ago
will this work on ktm 2017 xc 300?
David
Top 10 Contributor
Over 10 months ago
A: This will NOT fit your 2017 KTM 300XC
Fitment
See all bikes that this part fits...
See Fitments
# Part Numbers
Product Variant Manufacturer Part #
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster 5000101002
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster 5000101001
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster 5000103001
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster 5000103002
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster 5000105002
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster 5000105001
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster 5000104001
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster 5000102002
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster 500010200301
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster 500010200401