empty
PSR Oil Filler Cap Kit
PSR Oil Filler Cap Kit

$23.95 - $42.95

Select your bike to see if this oil filler cap fits
Description See Also: 5 Reviews 1 Question Fitment Part Numbers
Item #PSR0014

Read More
5 Reviews
4.6 out of 5 stars
5 Star   4 4 Star   0 3 Star   1 2 Star   0 1 Star   0
Write a Review

Write your review and you'll automatically be entered in our monthly drawing. Include an image or video to DOUBLE your chances to win!

Write Your Review Write a review to win $500
All Reviews
Verified Purchaser
It's pretty nice!

I really like this oil cap. Has a racy look.

Verified Purchaser
Psr oil fill cap

Love the look but it doesnt fit without first scraping some of the coating off the threads. Id figure a top quality piece would screw in no problems.

Verified Purchaser
Nashville, TN, USA
Good looking Cap

Great perfect fit! Looks good against the black engine cover, gives it that POP look with the red anodized color.

England, UK
PSR Oil Filer Cap

Great item, looks awesome, is functional with a great racing look and is easy to fit. Excellent packaging with fantastic comms and super fast deliver. Brilliant.

Verified Purchaser
Olivehurst, ca
Love this thing.

This oil cap is pretty cool. Looks awesome and is safer then OEM. Very easy to install. All you need to do is take one bolt out of your right case cover and install the hardware on to it. I was only able to use one bolt on mine(08 cbr1000rr) the way the frame is so close to the cover.

PSR Oil Filler Cap Kit
1 Question
Answered:   1
Not Yet:   0
Andree
Location: Herlong, CA 96113, USA
Q: Any oil caps like this that will fit a 07 KX 450F?
4 months 20 days ago
Alex
Top 25 Contributor Top 500 Contributor Top 50 Contributor Top 100 Contributor Top 250 Contributor Top 10 Contributor
4 months 9 days ago Location: Portland
A: We have two aftermarket options for a 2007 KX 450F. Just put your bike into the selector and you can order the one that fits! They do not lock like this one however. The options are:

http://www.motosport.com/works-connection-oil-filler-plug

http://www.motosport.com/ride-engineering-oil-filler-plug
1-1 of 1
Fitment
See all bikes that this part fits...
See Fitments
# Part Numbers
Product Variant Manufacturer Part #
Black N/A
Gunmetal N/A
Red N/A
Silver N/A
Black 000131022
Black 000131622
Black 000131222
Black 000131122
Black 000131422
Black 000131322
Black 00-01315-22
Gunmetal 000131029
Gunmetal 000131629
Gunmetal 000131229
Gunmetal 000131129
Gunmetal 000131429
Gunmetal 000131329
Gunmetal 00-01315-29
Silver 000131021
Silver 000131621
Silver 000131221
Silver 000131121
Silver 000131421
Silver 000131321
Silver 00-01315-21
Red 00-01310-24
Red 00-01316-24
Red 00-01312-24
Red 00-01311-24
Red 00-01314-24
Red 00-01313-24
Red 00-01315-24
Report an Error