Shopping CartCLOSE
  • Your cart is empty.
PSR GP Clutch Lever
PSR GP Clutch Lever

$108.95 - $109.95

Select your bike to see if this clutch lever fits
Item #PSR0009

Read More
1 Review
5 out of 5 stars
5 Star   1 4 Star   0 3 Star   0 2 Star   0 1 Star   0
Write a Review

Write your review and you'll automatically be entered in our monthly drawing. Include an image or video to DOUBLE your chances to win!

Write Your Review Write a review to win $500
All Reviews
Verified Purchaser
Wichita, Ks
Durability 5/5 Ease of Installation 5/5 Performance 5/5 Style 5/5
Great Product

I just purchased my third GPR clutch lever. I installed it on my 2016 Aprilia RSV4R. My previous purchases were for my 2011 CBR1000RR ans=d 2012 KTM RC8. I found the PSR GP clutch lever to be a good match for the folding Brembo levers that came with the RCS19 master cylinders I have installed on all three bikes. Y really like the range of adjustment in reach. I have very long fingers and the PSR lever works great for me.

3 Questions
Answered:   3
Not Yet:   0
jiminakron
Q: Will this lever work on my 2015 800 Tiger XRX, this model has cruise control ??
2 years ago
MotoSportExpert
Expert MotoSport Staff
2 years ago
A: Yes Just be sure to correctly select the Year/Make/Model of your bike before ordering so we can be sure to send you the correct lever for your bike. Also, feel free to give us a call at 888-676-8853 and we would be happy to help you out with your order.
Pierre
Q: Will this work on a 2011 tiger 800 xc ?
Over 3 years ago
my clutch lever engages when it is all the way out.I have tried to adjust it to engage sooner. But I don't want the clutch slipping. Will this help ?
MotoSportExpert
Expert MotoSport Staff
Over 3 years ago
A: Yes this will fit your 2011 tiger 800 xc. Just be sure to correctly select the Year/Make/Model of your bike before ordering so we can be sure to send you the correct Lever for your bike. As for the clutch engaging late you may have worn plates and/or springs or other internal issues. I would recommend having a Triumph dealership take a look at it.
CaryDG
Q: Barrel Adjuster
Over 4 years ago
What function does this adjust? I am looking for a way to adjust the ratio between the lever travel and piston travel. My current project bike needs more travel for a more controllable clutch engagement.
MotoSportDave
MotoSport Staff
Over 4 years ago
A: The barrel adjustment is for enabling on to make minor adjustments to cable tension, after the cables have been fitted/secured. The barrel adjuster will not adjust the distance between lever travel and piston travel.
Fitment
See all bikes that this part fits...
See Fitments
# Part Numbers
Product Variant Manufacturer Part #
Black 00-01629-22
Black 000160022
Black 000161322
Black 000162322
Black 000161922
Black 000162822
Black 000162122
Black 000161422
Black 000160522
Black 000160622
Black 000160822
Black 000161722
Black 000160122
Black 000162522
Black 000162622
Black 000160422
Black 000162022
Black 000161622
Black 000162222
Black 000160722
Black 000161222
Black 000161822
Black 000161522
Black 000160222
Black 000160922
Black 000161022
Black 00-01630-22
California Proposition 65

WARNING: This product contains chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Wash hands after handling. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.