Shopping CartCLOSE
  • Your cart is empty.
PSR Frame Slider Kit
PSR Frame Slider Kit

$49.95 - $99.95

Description See Also: 1 Review 4 Questions Fitment Part Numbers
Item #PSR000C

Read More
1 Review
5 out of 5 stars
5 Star   1 4 Star   0 3 Star   0 2 Star   0 1 Star   0
Write a Review

Write your review and you'll automatically be entered in our monthly drawing. Include an image or video to DOUBLE your chances to win!

Write Your Review Write a review to win $500
All Reviews
Verified Purchaser Top 500 Contributor
Hot Springs, AR, USA
Nice sliders

I hope I never have a need for them but the installation was easy. I switched from no-cuts to these. I was nervous about cutting a hole in my plastics to get the one on but it turned out really nice.

4 Questions
Answered:   4
Not Yet:   0
SarahX
Q: How do we know if we're getting the long or short one? (Shown in picture) the only options are carbon or black but no length on the black.
2 months 4 days ago
Michael
Top 10
2 months 4 days ago
A: Once you profile your bike in the site, it will size up the correct sliders to fit your bike. As they are sold as a pair, more often than not, they will come one longer than the other depending on the bike you are fitting them for and where they will mount as they are designed this way for ultimate protection.
elmer
Q: Where do you install this on the bike?
Over 4 years ago
Do you guys have installation manual?
MotoSportExpert
Expert MotoSport Staff
Over 4 years ago
A: These frame sliders mount on the sides of your bike near the main frame rails. Typically these come out through the fairings. For some applications it's necessary to cut a hole in the fairing where it attaches to the frame. Complete instructions will come with the product.
Rowdy
Top 500 Contributor
Over 4 years ago
A: The right side generally you just remove factory bolt in bike and put the slider on with provided bolt. The other side you will need to use a hole saw to cut the hole for the bolt to go in to. Don't skimp and buy no-cuts because they are easy. They are frame sliders and no-cuts only protect plastics. And no, unfortunately they do not include instructions.
Raahdeep
Q: Will frame cutting be required for fitting on 2005 hayabusa
Over 4 years ago
My email is raahdeep@yahoo.com
MotoSportExpert
MotoSport Staff
Over 4 years ago
A: You will not need to cut the frame, but these will require a modification to the bodywork.
Rowdy
Top 500 Contributor
Over 4 years ago
A: You will be required to cut a hole in your plastics not you frame. I recently went from no-cuts to these and I should have done it a long time ago. It's easier than it sounds. YouTube offers great install videos.
justin
Q: Im trying to get the replacement pucks for the no mod version of these. will this kit work for replacing those?
Over 5 years ago
I havr currently powerstand racing no mod frame sliders. I want to replace just the puck will this kit allow me to do that?
MotosportStaff
MotoSport Staff
Over 5 years ago
A: This kit will not allow you to replace the puck. The "no mod" style and standard style require different components that are not interchangeable.
Fitment
See all bikes that this part fits...
See Fitments
# Part Numbers
Product Variant Manufacturer Part #
Black 03-00920-02
Carbon 03-00920-41
Black 05-00925-02
Carbon 05-00925-41
Black 07-00922-02
Carbon 07-00922-41
Black 030090802
Black 030090002
Black 030090102
Black 030091402
Black 030090302
Black 030090502
Black 040090702
Black 040090202
Black 050092102
Black 050090402
Black 050091902
Black 050092002
Black 050091302
Black 060090102
Black 060090002
Black 070090802
Black 070091502
Black 070090702
Black 070090302
Black 070091702
Black 070090102
Black 07-00919-02
Carbon 030090041
Carbon 030090141
Carbon 030091441
Carbon 030090541
Carbon 040090241
Carbon 050092141
Carbon 050090441
Carbon 050091941
Carbon 050092041
Carbon 050091341
Carbon 070090841
Carbon 070090341
Carbon 070091741
Carbon 070090141