Shopping CartCLOSE
  • Your cart is empty.
Kibblewhite Exhaust Valve
Kibblewhite Exhaust Valve

$ 31.99 - $ 54.99
5% Off - Save up to $3.00

Select your bike to see if this exhaust fits
Description See Also: 5 Reviews 4 Questions Fitment Part Numbers
Item #KIB0008

Read More
5 Reviews
5 out of 5 stars
5 Star   5 4 Star   0 3 Star   0 2 Star   0 1 Star   0
Write a Review

Write your review and you'll automatically be entered in our monthly drawing. Include an image or video to DOUBLE your chances to win!

Write Your Review Write a review to win $500
All Reviews
Verified Purchaser
Newark, DE, USA
Durability 5/5 Ease of Installation 5/5 Performance 5/5 Power 5/5 Style 5/5
Great product

What a well made quality part, met all my expectations

Verified Purchaser Top 500 Contributor
VIRGINIA
Durability 5/5 Ease of Installation 5/5 Performance 5/5 Power 5/5 Style 5/5
A part require

Bought 4 my XR400R as mechanic told me to.

Verified Purchaser
Durability 5/5 Ease of Installation 5/5 Performance 5/5 Power 5/5 Style 5/5

Verified Purchaser
Durability 5/5 Ease of Installation 5/5 Performance 5/5 Power 5/5 Style 5/5

Verified Purchaser
Performance 5/5 Power 5/5 Style 5/5

4 Questions
Answered:   3
Not Yet:   1
Nichols121
Q: What would happen if i installed these in my 2011 kx250f using the stock springs? would it be ok or would it mess somthing up?
1 year 8 months ago
KDMoser
Q: Would these work with OEM springs?
Over 4 years ago
MotoSportExpert
Top 1 Contributor
Over 4 years ago
A: For most all applications you can use the stock valve springs.
Harry525
Q: What are the dimensions for this valve? Do you have a KPMI part number for this item?
Over 9 years ago
james718
Expert MotoSport Staff
Over 9 years ago
A: This question is difficult to answer without knowing what kind of bike/atv it's for.
snipsta35
Q: Are these a direct replacement or do I have to get some machining done to my motor for them to fit?
Over 9 years ago
james718
Expert MotoSport Staff
Over 9 years ago
A: These would require the head to be machined out to accommodate the oversized valve.
Fitment

See all bikes that this part fits...

See Fitments
# Part Numbers
Product Variant Manufacturer Part #
Standard 30-3117
Oversize 30-30954
Standard 30-30953
Oversize 30-31367
Standard 40-40416
Standard 30-30913
Standard 30-31166
Standard 30-31466
Standard 30-30633
Standard 30-30225
Standard 30-31266
Standard 30-30223
Standard 30-31066
Standard 60-60053
Standard 40-40566
Standard 40-40656
Standard 40-40143
Oversize 60-60314
Standard 60-60313
Standard 91-91166
Standard 82-82055
Standard 80-80566
Standard 80-80063
Standard 80-80433
Standard 60-60516
Standard 60-60213
Standard 60-60718
Standard 60-60273
Standard 30-30090
Oversize 30-30754
Standard 30-30753
Standard 80-80014
Standard 80-80077
Standard 80-80766
Standard 80-80217H
Standard 30-31616
Standard 60-60666