Pre Black Friday Sale
Shopping CartCLOSE
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit

$167.31 - $591.91
17% Off - Save up to $33.54

Select your bike to see if this bottom end kit fits
Item #HRD000K

Read More
14 Reviews
5 out of 5 stars
5 Star   14 4 Star   0 3 Star   0 2 Star   0 1 Star   0
All Reviews
Motodad Top 500 Verified Purchaser
1 month 25 days ago Cedar Rapids, Ia
Durability5/5Ease of Installation5/5Performance5/5Power5/5Style5/5
Perfect Fit

Have bought these bottom end kits numerous times, always glad we do. The parts are always a good fit, and they run right.

MeanGreen213
Over 8 months ago Barre MA
Durability5/5Ease of Installation5/5Performance5/5Power5/5Style5/5
Held up great going on 3 years no issues

Installed the bottom end kit when doing a full rebuild on my 05 KX125 and has held up great with no issues. Would highly recommend!

Jens234
1 year 1 month ago Story, Wyoming
Durability5/5Ease of Installation5/5Performance5/5Power5/5Style5/5
Amazing Part

I bought this almost a year ago now and it works amazing.

Fredtruck120 Top 100 Verified Purchaser
1 year 6 months ago Waynesburg PA
Durability5/5Ease of Installation5/5Performance5/5Power5/5Style5/5
Great product!

Always used hot rod products. Never any issues.

tombrady
1 year 9 months ago Davenport, WA 99122, USA
Durability5/5Ease of Installation5/5Performance5/5Power5/5Style5/5
Buy this now

this is the best buy you will ever come across dont pass it up and just buy it now and save in the long run.

Axelc57 Verified Purchaser
Over 4 years ago Grapevine, TX, USA
Durability5/5Ease of Installation5/5Performance5/5Power5/5Style5/5
Way better than others

I was originally going to buy a wiseco but then i started reading the reviews wich were all negative so i kept looking and ended up finding this hot rods kit it may be a little bit more but its worth it

Honda125 Verified Purchaser
Over 4 years ago
Durability4/5Ease of Installation5/5Performance5/5Power5/5Style4/5

John3 Verified Purchaser
Over 5 years ago
Durability5/5Ease of Installation5/5Performance5/5Power5/5Style5/5

biker99 Verified Purchaser
Over 6 years ago
Durability5/5Ease of Installation5/5Performance5/5Power5/5Style5/5
Great

last long and work great

Moto367
Over 6 years ago
Durability4/5Ease of Installation5/5Performance5/5Power5/5Style5/5

See 4 More Reviews
40 Questions
Answered:   39
Not Yet:   1
GYo15
Q: Will this work for an 1985 atc 250r short rod kit?
3 months 14 days ago
Trevor Gearhead
Top 10
3 months 14 days ago
A: I would suggest reaching out to the manufacturer directly for compatibility.
Jamesporter
Q: Does it come with all case gaskets for a 2000 YZ125?
Over 6 months ago
MattGearhead
Top 25
Over 6 months ago
A: Yes this will. The kit comes with the Athena complete gasket kit.
Kx125
Q: Will this work with a 98 kx125?
Over 7 months ago
Paul
Top 10
Over 7 months ago
A: The Hot Rods Complete Bottom End Kit is not available for the 1998 Kawasaki KX125.
Russ37
Q: I'm building a 1996 Kawasaki KX250 I need to know if there's any other SEALS or gaskets or if this kit covers it all
Over 8 months ago
Paul
Top 10
Over 8 months ago
A: The Hot Rods Complete Bottom End Kit includes the replacement crank, complete bottom-end gasket kit, and complete bottom-end bearing kit for your 1996 Kawasaki KX250.
Russ37
Q: Is there any other SEALS or o rings or anything else that I will need to complete the build or does this kit come with everything I need
Over 8 months ago
Paul
Top 10
Over 8 months ago
A: The Hot Rods Complete Bottom End Kit comes with everything needed to rebuild the bottom end.
We will need to know the year, make, and model of your motorcycle to determine everything needed.
Ayden_lock177
Q: Hi I was wondering if we would need to get the crank or other parts “balanced” before we install it. I’m not exactly for sure what it means. If so, do you know where we can get it done. I’m using it on a 2016 yz 125
Over 11 months ago
Erik
Q: Does this include all oil seals or only the 2 for the crank?
1 year ago
robert
Top 10
1 year ago
A: The athena gasket kit will not include all bottom end seal just the gaskets,
Craig
Q: Is there a single part, seal, gasket, screw, bearing, ANYTHING else that will need to be purchased separately to completely rebuild my son's 03' KX125 bottom end? Anything at all? Thank you very much everyone out there who can chime-in on this question.
1 year 3 months ago
DaveGearhead
Top 1
1 year 3 months ago
A: At that time, you would likely want to go through and replace all the seals for the engine, change the water pump bearing, seals, and maybe even the impeller. Likely you would want to replace the transmission bearings too.
Connorfm
Q: Do you have a bottoms end kit for a 2007 kx 250? 
1 year 3 months ago
DaveGearhead
Top 1
1 year 3 months ago
A: No. We do not carry any bottom end kits for your motorcycle.
blonde slt 125
Q: So i've been looking all over and i cant find the special tool to take off the magneto. does anyone know what website i could use to get the tool
1 year 5 months ago
Michael
Top 10
1 year 5 months ago
A: If you mean the Magneto, than that is just a few screws, however, if you are looking to replace the bottom end, than I believe what you are looking for is the "flyweel puller" in which case we do carry those on our site.
1 - 10 of 40
Fitment

See all bikes that this part fits...

See Fitments
# Part Numbers
Bearing/Seal Kit
Product Variant Manufacturer Part #
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K005
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K076
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K056
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K004
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K002
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K006
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K051
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K073
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K067
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K052
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K068
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K069
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K235
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K071
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K008
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K072
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K007
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K001
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K011
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K014
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K012
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K016
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K009
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K043
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K045
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K227
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K010
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K049
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K047
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K074
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K046
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K063
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K013
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K019
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K233
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K041
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K057
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K003
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K044
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K017
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K091
Crank
Product Variant Manufacturer Part #
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4066
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4138
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4037
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4035
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4038
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4036
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4054
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4060
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4070
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4027
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4067
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4048
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4097
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4095
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4016
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4083
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4017
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4014
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4053
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4056
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4040
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4084
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4007
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4006
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4005
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4093
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4002
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4057
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4012
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4015
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4068
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4065
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4041
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4058
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4076
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4059
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4082
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4019
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4021
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4020
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4096
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4032
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4075
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4408
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4018
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4039
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4086
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4034
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4022
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4064
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4033
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4055
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4099
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4029
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4094
Gasket Kit
Product Variant Manufacturer Part #
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400510850259
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850061/1
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400510850401
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850209
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400485850154
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850021
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850048
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850047
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400485850267
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850082
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850202
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400485850115/1
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400510850030
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850132
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400510850047
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850197
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850055
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400485850205
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850024
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400510850
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850089
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850404
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850008
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850015
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850252/1
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400270850
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850011
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400485850089
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850104
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850215
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850057
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850239
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400485850116
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850064
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850098
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850095
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850252
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850085
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400485850118
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850065
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850178
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850135
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850069
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850126
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850179
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850096
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850195
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850058
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400510850034
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850256
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850016
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850260
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400510850035
California Proposition 65

WARNING: This product contains chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, and birth defects or other reproductive harm. Wash hands after handling. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.