5 Days Of Giveaways
Pre Black Friday Sale

$12.99
13% Off - Save $2.00

Description See Also: 14 Reviews 2 Questions Part Numbers
Item #FXX003G

Read More

14 Reviews

4.8 out of 5 stars
  •   11 reviews
  •   3 reviews
  •   0 reviews
  •   0 reviews
  •   0 reviews

All Reviews

Dirt bike Willy

Top 250
1 year 4 months ago White Lake NC
5 out of 5 stars
Must need

Perfect fit and looks and works great

Dad2eight

Verified Purchaser
1 year 8 months ago Atoka, TN, USA
5 out of 5 stars
Perfect fit

This was purchased to replace the missing handle bar pad on my son's Yamaha PW80. They look great and fit perfectly

Yzjeff333

Verified Purchaser
Over 3 years ago
5 out of 5 stars
Matches my bike perfect

I like this way better than the pro taper pad, just because everything on my bike is yz blue and yamaha is everywhere. Love it

Shedder

Verified Purchaser
Over 3 years ago Cresson, PA 16630, USA
4 out of 5 stars

Fit perfect, the grandkids luv the look

GooberSB

Verified Purchaser
Over 3 years ago Central, VA, USA
5 out of 5 stars
Nice Handlebar Pad!

I bought one for my son's RT100 and one for my RT180. It barely fits the RT100 without cutting some off, but it does fit. There are maybe two inches on each side of the pad that it doesn't cover on the RT180. It doesn't slide around though. The finish is great, it is soft, and it looks good.

Papo

Verified Purchaser
Over 4 years ago California, USA
4 out of 5 stars
Factory Effex Handlebar Pad

Bought for a Yamaha 2015 TTR50 and the handlebars are too narrow. Not a big deal as I trimmed a little off each side with a pair of scissors. It looks good and will help protect my grandson.

DoubleM

Verified Purchaser
Over 4 years ago Blairsville , PA
5 out of 5 stars

Nice bar pad but you can find them cheaper!

MotoDad

Verified Purchaser
Over 5 years ago
5 out of 5 stars
Awesome bar pad

This bar pad increase the HP and Torque on my kids bike. It even made the bike levitate a little due to the anti-gravitational field exerted by the sheer coolness of this pad. Who would have thought that a piece of foam wrapped in a plastic sleeve could accomplish so much?

Buzz

Verified Purchaser
Over 5 years ago
5 out of 5 stars

thedr

Verified Purchaser
Over 5 years ago Campbell, CA, USA
4 out of 5 stars
Good looking bar pad!

Once again Motosport delivers. Needed a flashy looking bar pad asap. was trying to sell my immaculate crf250x n needed a bar pad. 2nd day delivery got it to me on time. Thanks Guys! Bike sold for top $ 1st buyer. Upgraded to 08' KTM 300xcw- couldnt be happier.

2 Questions

  • Answered:   2
  • Not Yet:   0

Question asked by Ethanyeet

Question: Would this fit my stock Handel bars on my ttr125le
Question asked Over 4 years ago
Question answered by GooberSB
User's contributor status:
Question answered Over 4 years ago
Answer: Yes, the 7.5" version would fit more in the center while the 10" version covers the whole crossbar.
Question answered by MotoSportExpert
User's contributor status: Expert MotoSport Staff
Question answered Over 4 years ago
Answer: Yes you should be able to fit the full size 10" pad but I would recommend first taking a measurement of your cross bar.

Question asked by ryan5

Question: What size would fit my Honda crf100f stock handlebars?
Question asked Over 4 years ago
Question answered by MotoSportExpert
User's contributor status: Expert MotoSport Staff
Question answered Over 4 years ago
Answer: The Mini 7.5" will most likely fit best on your 2005 Honda CRF100F but you would first want to take a quick measurement of your cross bar.
7.5" for Mini pad and 10" for full-size dirtbike handlebars.

# Part Numbers

Product Variant Manufacturer Part #
Honda / Mini 15-66310
Kawasaki / Mini 1566110
Metal Mulisha / Mini 14-66950
Rockstar / Mini 16-66710
Suzuki / Conventional 15-66412
Suzuki / Mini 15-66410
Yamaha / Conventional 15-66212
Yamaha / Mini 15-66210
KTM / Conventional 22-66512
KTM / Mini 22-66510
Husqvarna / Conventional 22-66612