empty
Shopping CartCLOSE
  • Your cart is empty.

$9.77 - $12.99
35% Off - Save up to $5.22

Description See Also: 13 Reviews 2 Questions Part Numbers
Item #FXX003G

Read More
13 Reviews
4.8 out of 5 stars
5 Star   10 4 Star   3 3 Star   0 2 Star   0 1 Star   0
Write a Review

Write your review and you'll automatically be entered in our monthly drawing. Include an image or video to DOUBLE your chances to win!

Write Your Review Write a review to win $500
All Reviews
Verified Purchaser
Atoka, TN, USA
Perfect fit

This was purchased to replace the missing handle bar pad on my son's Yamaha PW80. They look great and fit perfectly

Verified Purchaser
Matches my bike perfect

I like this way better than the pro taper pad, just because everything on my bike is yz blue and yamaha is everywhere. Love it

Verified Purchaser
Cresson, PA 16630, USA

Fit perfect, the grandkids luv the look

Verified Purchaser
Central, VA, USA
Nice Handlebar Pad!

I bought one for my son's RT100 and one for my RT180. It barely fits the RT100 without cutting some off, but it does fit. There are maybe two inches on each side of the pad that it doesn't cover on the RT180. It doesn't slide around though. The finish is great, it is soft, and it looks good.

Verified Purchaser
California, USA
Factory Effex Handlebar Pad

Bought for a Yamaha 2015 TTR50 and the handlebars are too narrow. Not a big deal as I trimmed a little off each side with a pair of scissors. It looks good and will help protect my grandson.

Verified Purchaser
Blairsville , PA

Nice bar pad but you can find them cheaper!

Verified Purchaser
Awesome bar pad

This bar pad increase the HP and Torque on my kids bike. It even made the bike levitate a little due to the anti-gravitational field exerted by the sheer coolness of this pad. Who would have thought that a piece of foam wrapped in a plastic sleeve could accomplish so much?

Verified Purchaser

Verified Purchaser
Campbell, CA, USA
Good looking bar pad!

Once again Motosport delivers. Needed a flashy looking bar pad asap. was trying to sell my immaculate crf250x n needed a bar pad. 2nd day delivery got it to me on time. Thanks Guys! Bike sold for top $ 1st buyer. Upgraded to 08' KTM 300xcw- couldnt be happier.

Verified Purchaser
Mississippi, USA
Love it

It fit my CRF230F perfectly. Great product!

See 3 More Reviews
2 Questions
Answered:   2
Not Yet:   0
Ethanyeet
Q: Would this fit my stock Handel bars on my ttr125le
Over 3 years ago
GooberSB
Over 3 years ago
A: Yes, the 7.5" version would fit more in the center while the 10" version covers the whole crossbar.
MotoSportExpert
Expert MotoSport Staff
Over 3 years ago
A: Yes you should be able to fit the full size 10" pad but I would recommend first taking a measurement of your cross bar.
ryan5
Q: What size would fit my Honda crf100f stock handlebars?
Over 3 years ago
MotoSportExpert
Expert MotoSport Staff
Over 3 years ago
A: The Mini 7.5" will most likely fit best on your 2005 Honda CRF100F but you would first want to take a quick measurement of your cross bar.
7.5" for Mini pad and 10" for full-size dirtbike handlebars.
# Part Numbers
Product Variant Manufacturer Part #
Honda / Conventional 15-66312
Honda / Mini 15-66310
Kawasaki / Conventional 15-66112
Kawasaki / Mini 1566110
Metal Mulisha / Conventional 14-66952
Metal Mulisha / Mini 14-66950
Rockstar / Conventional N/A
Rockstar / Mini N/A
Suzuki / Conventional 15-66412
Suzuki / Mini 15-66410
Yamaha / Conventional 15-66212
Yamaha / Mini 15-66210
Report an Error