Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster

Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster

$88.77 - $178.99
4.50 5 2

Description See Also: 2 Reviews Fitment Part Numbers
Item #KYB0001

Read More
2 Reviews
4.5 out of 5 stars
5 Star   1 4 Star   1 3 Star   0 2 Star   0 1 Star   0
Write a Review

Write your review and you'll automatically be entered in our monthly drawing. Include an image or video to DOUBLE your chances to win!

Write Your Review Write a review to win $500
All Reviews
BK530
Warner, NH, USA
Great product ..... but

I purchased it for my CRF450r and brought it to Factory Connection to have them install it and re-valve my shock. They told me that they could not install it because there would not be enough thread contact. So you should do some research before buying.

Spacecat Verified Purchaser
Co
Great Upgrade

Well made, works great. Easy adjustments, way better than the stock pre-load collar. The only down side is, the shock has to be disassembled to install.

Fitment
See all bikes that this part fits...
See Fitments
# Part Numbers
Product Variant Manufacturer Part #
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster 5000101002
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster 5000101001
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster 5000103001
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster 5000103002
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster 5000105002
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster 5000105001
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster 5000104001
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster 5000102002
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster 5000102001
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster 500010200301
Xtrig Pre-Load Adjuster 500010200401
Report an Error