Shopping CartCLOSE
  • Your cart is empty.
Kibblewhite Intake Tappets
Kibblewhite Intake Tappets

$37.95 - $151.95

Item #KIB0005

Read More
Write a Review
Enter to Win $500

Write your review and you'll automatically be entered in our monthly drawing. Include an image or video to DOUBLE your chances to win!

Write Your Review Write a review to win $500
2 Questions
Answered:   2
Not Yet:   0
Jet119
Q: For a 2009 EFI Honda CRF 450R this comes as a pair or as a single tappet  tanks 
3 months 12 days ago
TiaGearhead
Top 25
3 months 12 days ago
A: It would come as a pack of two
Rs89ss
Q: Is this for a pair or single
Over 3 years ago
MotoSportExpert
Expert MotoSport Staff
Over 3 years ago
A: The Kibblewhite Intake Tappets for your 2005 Honda CRF450R would come in a pack of 2.
Fitment
See all bikes that this part fits...
See Fitments
# Part Numbers
Product Variant Manufacturer Part #
Kibblewhite Intake Tappets 30-30648
Kibblewhite Intake Tappets 30-31292
Kibblewhite Intake Tappets 30-31092
Kibblewhite Intake Tappets 40-40106
Kibblewhite Intake Tappets 40-40342
Kibblewhite Intake Tappets 600-100202