Shopping CartCLOSE
Shop 2020 Riding Gear For Dirt Bike And Street Bike >
Factory Effex Seat Foam
Factory Effex Seat Foam

$84.99 - $94.99
5% Off - Save up to $4.96

Description See Also: 3 Reviews 4 Questions Fitment Part Numbers
Item #FXX00N9

Read More
3 Reviews
4.3 out of 5 stars
5 Star   1 4 Star   2 3 Star   0 2 Star   0 1 Star   0
All Reviews
Natroost Verified Purchaser
Over 8 months ago California, central
Nice seat foam

Great product, easy install just follow supplied instructions.. I would buy this again.

Zach Verified Purchaser
Over 10 months ago Albany
Comfortable af now

Threw it on and my butt thanked me

Boris Verified Purchaser
1 year 6 months ago Iowa
Seat foam

I replaced the seatfoam on my CR because the prior owner had cut it down and I found it to be too thin to absorb the big hits and I thought it was harder to stand up from a seated position. The replacement foam solved both of these problems that were present with the old cut down foam.

4 Questions
Answered:   3
Not Yet:   1
Bleedblue
Q: Is this softer than a stock YZ250 foam?
1 year 1 month ago
Michael
Top 10
1 year 1 month ago
A: Give or take, they do boast that their technology of Tri-density, soft-cell seat foam technology is more user friendly and does transfer information from bike to rider much better than the stock seat.
mitch
Q: Dos this seat have the bottom portion that keeps the seat connected to the bike? just dont see the bottom portion in the picture.
1 year 6 months ago
robert
Top 10 Contributor
1 year 6 months ago
A: This will be the foam only.
Mike
Q: Is it softer that stock my seats rock solid on my yz 250 i need something plush
2 years 5 months ago
Jmorgan
Q: Does the seat come with a cover?
Over 3 years ago
MotoSportExpert
Expert MotoSport Staff
Over 3 years ago
A: No. This would be the Factory Effex Seat Foam ONLY.
Fitment

See all bikes that this part fits...

See Fitments
# Part Numbers
Product Variant Manufacturer Part #
Stock 03-0149
Stock 13-20324
Stock 13-20320
Stock 13-20326
Stock 13-20322
Stock 13-20328
Stock 16-20330
Stock 07-20330
Stock 02-0624
Stock 07-20120
Stock 09-20144
Stock 13-20120
Stock 15-20132
Stock 02-0632
Stock 02-0631
Soft 02-0634
Stock 06-20210
Stock 13-20218
Stock 13-20224
Stock 13-20226
Stock 17-20234
Stock 13-20220
Stock 03-0143
Stock 09-20418
Stock 10-20424
Stock 13-20426
Stock 08-20420
Stock 11-20418
Soft 02-0651
Soft 02-0652
Soft 06-20514
Stock 14-20518
Stock 14-20526
Stock 19-20530
Stock 21-20234
Stock 21-20432
Stock 22-20138
Tall 22-20140
Stock 22-20532
Stock 22-20640
Added to your cart
CLOSE