HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit

HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit

$176.39 - $581.94

Select your bike to see if this bottom end kit fits
Description See Also: 6 Reviews 25 Questions Fitment Part Numbers
Item #HRD000K

Read More
6 Reviews
5.0 out of 5 stars
5 Star   9 4 Star   0 3 Star   0 2 Star   0 1 Star   0
Write a Review

Write your review and you'll automatically be entered in our monthly drawing. Include an image or video to DOUBLE your chances to win!

Write Your Review Write a review to win $500
All Reviews
Axelc57 Verified Purchaser
Grapevine, TX, USA
Durability 5/5 Ease of Installation 5/5 Performance 5/5 Power 5/5 Style 5/5
Way better than others

I was originally going to buy a wiseco but then i started reading the reviews wich were all negative so i kept looking and ended up finding this hot rods kit it may be a little bit more but its worth it

biker99 Verified Purchaser
Durability 5/5 Ease of Installation 5/5 Performance 5/5 Power 5/5 Style 5/5
Great

last long and work great

Suarez22 Verified Purchaser
Rochester, MN
Durability 5/5 Ease of Installation 4/5 Performance 5/5 Power 5/5 Style 4/5
Ripps!

Cheap and Hot rods are usually not cheap

jr600 Top 1000 Contributor Verified Purchaser
SOCAL
Durability 5/5 Ease of Installation 5/5 Performance 5/5 Power 5/5 Style 5/5
POWER!

Love how e-z-y it was to put together. Great performance parts.

nwrider
everett ,wa
Durability 4/5 Ease of Installation 5/5 Performance 5/5 Power 5/5 Style 5/5

i recently put the bottom end in my o9 crf 450r & everything went together perfect, bikes runs great just installed so cant comment on the durability.

bang Top 10 Contributor
I Live in Adams TN Race 25 times a year Vet AM
HOT ROD COMPLETE BOTTOM END KIT

WHEN ITS TIME TO DO A RE-BUILD HOT ROD CRANKS ARE CHEAPER AND LONGER LASTING THAN OEM. I HAVE USED THEM FOR 20 PLUS YEARS... SPLITTING CASES IS A PAIN SO DO IT RIGHT USE GOOD PARTS... THIS KIT HAS ALL YOU NEED

25 Questions
Answered:   24
Not Yet:   1
Dman2stroker
Q: Does this kit work for 2-stroke or 4-stroke?
Over 6 months ago
clev69
Location: nz
Q: Would i be able to do a hotrods bottom end kit in my bike with another brands top end?
1 year 3 months ago
MotoSportExpert
MotoSport Staff Expert
1 year 3 months ago
A: Yes. This kit is built to OEM specs.
yami534
Q: Dose this kit come with a head gasket?
1 year 3 months ago
MotoSportExpert
Expert MotoSport Staff
1 year 3 months ago
A: Yes! The Athena complete gasket kit is an all-in-one kit featuring superior quality gaskets to rebuild your motorcycle or ATV engine. Also, feel free to give us a call at 888-676-8853 and we would be happy to help you out with your order.
Cr85
Q: Will it fit on a 2006 cr85rb?
1 year 5 months ago
MotoSportExpert
MotoSport Staff Expert
1 year 5 months ago
A: Yes. Just be sure to correctly select the Year/Make/Model of your bike before ordering so we can be sure to send you the correct kit for your bike. The 2006 CR85RB motor would be the same as the 2006 CR85R, just larger wheels on the RB. Also, feel free to give us a call at 888-676-8853 and we would be happy to help you out with your order.
gumby
Q: Is there a 58mm stoker crank avaliable for my 2004 rm 125?
1 year 11 months ago
MotoSportExpert
Expert MotoSport Staff
1 year 11 months ago
A: If it is available through one of our suppliers, we would be happy to order it for you. Please contact one of our sales professionals to inquire about special orders and availability.
Dirt Bike / ATV: 1-888-676-8853
Tbone
Q: Ive got an 87 or an 88 yamaha 2 stoke 52mm bore dirt bike, will this fit it?
2 years ago
MotoSportExpert
MotoSport Staff Expert
2 years ago
A: Sorry, this kit would not fit your 87 or 88 YZ125. Feel free to give us a call at 888-676-8853 and we would be happy to help you out with your order.
Berger59
Q: Does the gaskets in this kit for top and bottom end?
2 years 1 month ago
MotoSportExpert
Expert MotoSport Staff
2 years 1 month ago
A: Yes this kit would include an Athena top and bottom end gasket kit.
Josh
Location: Pacifica, CA, USA
Q: Would a vertex piston fit on that hot rods crankshaft?
2 years 2 months ago
MotoSportExpert
MotoSport Staff Expert
2 years 1 month ago
A: Yes you would have no problem running a Vertex piston with this HOT RODS crank on your YZ125.
HondaRider
Location: Winston-Salem, NC, USA
Q: 04 crf 250r?
2 years 2 months ago
Is the hot rods complete bottom end kit already put together or will I use the same bottom end case
MotoSportExpert
Expert MotoSport Staff
2 years 2 months ago
A: The HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit would replace the crank and bearings. You would use your original cases, gears ect. Feel free to give us a call at 888-676-8853 and we would be happy to help you out with your order.
Robb
Q: Needing a complete bottom end kit fora honda foreman 500 2008. Do yall offer one?
2 years 2 months ago
MotoSportExpert
MotoSport Staff Expert
2 years 2 months ago
A: If its available through one of our suppliers, we would be happy to order it for you. Please contact one of our sales professionals to inquire about special orders and availability.
Dirt Bike / ATV: 1-888-676-8853
1-10 of 25
Fitment
See all bikes that this part fits...
See Fitments
# Part Numbers
Bearing/Seal Kit
Product Variant Manufacturer Part #
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K002
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit N/A
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K001
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K074
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit N/A
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K004
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K005
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K010
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K047
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K009
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K045
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K012
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K011
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K007
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K014
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K046
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K043
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K013
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K227
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K233
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K049
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K057
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K063
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K044
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K019
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K006
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K041
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K016
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K003
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K056
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K017
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit K008
Crank
Product Variant Manufacturer Part #
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4057
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4041
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4058
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4059
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4032
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4082
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4019
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4020
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4021
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4064
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4096
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4016
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4086
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4034
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4066
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4095
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4048
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4083
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4097
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4012
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4068
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4056
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4002
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit N/A
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4053
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4040
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4007
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4006
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4093
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4022
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4037
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4033
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4065
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4014
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4015
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4005
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4054
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4038
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4070
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4036
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4067
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4060
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4138
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4027
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4017
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit 4035
Gasket Kit
Product Variant Manufacturer Part #
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850095
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400510850030
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400485850205
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400510850034
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850197
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850057
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400485850115/1
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850008
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400510850
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850132
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400485850267
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850404
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850024
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400485850089
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850089
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400485850116
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850047
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850252/1
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850082
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850011
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850061/1
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400485850118
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850021
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850239
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850104
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850064
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850209
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850179
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850215
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850098
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850252
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850085
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850016
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850065
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850178
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850135
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850069
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850126
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400510850035
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850096
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850195
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850058
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400510850259
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850256
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400510850401
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400210850260
HOT RODS Complete Bottom End Kit P400250850055
Report an Error